Monthly Archives: September 2012

Striped Tobacco Lungs

Post: Hello! I am back. I didn’t go anywhere, I’ve just been away from my computer. Studying, you know how we do. Oh, I just remembered I need flash cards. Chemistry memorization. So, what’s popping T’nisha? Nothing much, you know you know. Vive 9 has released a new skin. I haven’t gotten it, I’m too poor so I don’t think thats happening. It’s cute. So the other day I decided to change my weed for Snooz or Snuz. Don’t do it. It gave me a nauseating head rush, I thought I was gonna meet Jesus real early. Yes, I have a certified invitation to the VIP section of Heaven. Get at me ho nut. Anyways, I threw this look together for the fall. Paper Bag has a bunch of really cute stuff, much like these striped pants. Eclair does as well with the jean vest which is essential. Everything else is recycled, I’m gonna go watch porn.

The Model Wears:
Hair: Boon
Skin: FD
Lips: Handmade
Glasses: Dumani
Vest: Eclair
Sweater: House Of Fox
Pants: Paper Bag
Shoes: FD
Ring: DDL
Necklace: Yummy
Earrings: LaGyo
Nails: Izzie’s
Shoelace: =FT

Advertisements
Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Le Audacieux

 

Post: Hello! What’s popping slim bean? This post will be relatively short because I’m tired and I’ve pre calculus to do. Yep, pre calculing like a G. So, Elate has released this adorable bow tied pencil skirt. I love it. It’s mesh and it’s so soft looking. The bow is so well made. I gotta learn how to make stuff, I really do. So, go pick up this skirt. I’m gonna go make soup because I’m cold.

The Model Wears;
Hair: Epoque
Skin: FD
Eyebrows & Teeth: Custom Made by La Malvada Mujer
Blush: LG Concept & DDL
Shirt: Paper Couture
Undershirt: Madsy *closed*
Skirt: Elate
Heels: Leverocci
Earrings: Beetlebones
Bindi: Zaara
Ring: DDL
Bracelet: Yummy
Nails: Izzie’s
Pose: Skin & Bones

Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Turby Turb Turban

Post: Hello! So this post will be very quick because I’ve gone back to school and I’m flabbergasted in crap and I’m tired as hell. So, I’m wearing the super uber cool coat by Mijn.boutique. It’s like a hobo/bag lady’s coat and I love it. It comes in various other prints but according to my Macy’s catalogue, houndstooth print is huge for the fall. I’ve also got on her wooden sole boots (also by Mijn.boutique if I’ve lost you). They’re also smoking cool. So, go get the stuff. I’m so tired and HUNGRY!

The Model Wears:
Turban: Yummy
Skin: Vive 9
Eyebrows & Teeth: La Malvada Mujer *custom made*
Blush: LG Concept & DDL
Jacket: Mijn.boutique
Gloves: Shi
Shoulder Pieces: Epoque
Necklace: Paper Couture
Stockings: Nylon Outfitters
Boots: Mijn.boutique
Pose: Skin & Bones

Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,