Monthly Archives: July 2011

Fish Market

Post: What up amigos? I’m brewing myself a nice mug of coffah. So, I’ve been chilling because its been so hawt. It cooled down finally. I want for Natalia Kills to go on tour & I’ll go see her. I’m on computer so my capitalization & grammar might be almost legible. My favorite new song is called End of Time by Beyonce. Everytime I listen to it, I feel like my name should be Fatima & I belong to a fatty banga shaking african tribe. It’s awesome.  There’s new stuff at R.icielli. I liked some of the stuff, but I don’t have monay.  I’m also reading Olive Kitteridge by Elizabeth Stout. It’s awesome, I’ve already read it but I’m reading it again while I wait for my library books to arrive. I love reading. I want to write a book someday because I have great novel ideas, at least I think so. Anyways, I’m gunna go drink my coffah, see ya latah.

The Model Wears;
Hair:
!lamb
Skin: Fashionably Dead
Cardigan:
Tokidoki
Vest:
 Vive9
Shirt:
Lelukta
Pants:
Lelutka
Necklace:
Paper Couture
Bindi:
Zaara
Earrings:
Paper Couture
Stockings:
Royal Blue & Vive9
Heels:
Elikatira
Purse:
SMS
Makeup: La Malvada Mujer

 

Advertisements
Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Blunty

Post: I’m using my computer today so it’ll be a kinda normal post. Shit i just wrote a bunch of bullshit & it got erased. That really chaps my anus. So im not gunna rewrite everything. I was saying that if you look at the picture, theres something on my shoulder & yourw probably like what the fuck is that? Well, i have a jacket in rl, a jean one to be exact & i got an old blyue blazer of my mums & my sewed on the shoulder fabric & added shoulder padding. So its a one shoulder padded jacket. I want someone to make one like that. I wish i was creatively motivated to make something. Someone should hire me for my ideas. Minnu, hit me up. I would also love to have a lace tux or at least a lace tux jacket. Like the way i want sl weave. Fuck my chapped anus. Credits will be shaky, i apologize.

Credits,
Hair: 69
Skin: fashionably dead
Jacket: vive9
Top: laygo
Undertop: paper couture
Skirt: tokidoki (sorry if i fucked it up)
Shoes: lelutka
Necklace: paper couture
Pad: coco
Glasses: alphavillian

Tagged ,

Wrap Me In Silk

Post: This post might come out shitty, but dont they all. Im using my crappy virgin mobile phone & it sucks. I might not add full credits because that might be impossible. I really wanna post this today! Can you fucliong believe that i missed hair fair! Pissed. I want someone to make sl weave. Light & jin are working on it while i stand there & look hawt.

Credits:
hair: Epoque
skin: Nylon Outfitters
lips: Pididdle
blouse: dg
vest: Aoharu
jeans: Fab.Pony
purse: ufo
glasses: Paper Couture

Tagged , , , , , , , ,

Canvas Flawas

Post: Happy Late 4th of July for my fellow Americans. I’ m from the USA, so I was popping, locking, and dropping for Ben Franklin. I’m about to head out to the beach in a few minutes, but I decided to make a post beforehand. I finally finished my book and I hate not having anything to read as good as that. I need to soothe my way out of the novel, so that I can enter another one. Its crazy people talk, but what can I do?

The Model Wears;
Hair:
Guardian in Genetic Pack by Epoque
Skin:
Beach Baby in Smokey by (NO)
Shirt:
Irma Shirt in Cream by LeLutka
Skirt:
Part of Canvas Flowers by Paper Couture
Belt:
Vanessa in Smoky by R.icielli
Feet:
SLink in Tiptoe

Tagged , , , , , , , , , , ,

Bullett Necklace

Post: Hola! My blog sucks. I changed the url & now the syndication is fucked and I hate messing with this crap. I feel like I lost readers and such because of that, it was the worst thing I did. Oh well! I’m currently finishing a novel called The Robber Bride by Margaret Atwood and I have like 20 pages to go, but I don’t want to finish reading it. It’s a mystery kind of novel so the ending is the last piece to the puzzle & I hate finishing a good book because I keep comparing it to every other one I will try to read after this one. One thing I like to do is read the last page of every book first, so that maybe I can solve the novel while reading. I also like that in the beginning it means nothing, but when I reach that page, it makes sense. I probably sound like such a faggot but what can I do? “Did she just say faggot?” “Omg is a guy?!” No, I have a clitoris & the other accessories.  I wanna write a book someday, I have great novel ideas, I just need a writing coach to help me with setting up the novel etc. I hit the hair fair today. I am a faithful epoqueist so thats the only hair I bought. It’s the one photographed if you’re wondering. Its cute. Expensive for what it is, because its only a prim piece but Vin probably worked real hard on it, so who am I to judge? I also finally purchase the cute safari shorts at Lelutka. They’re cute! Love them. I hate fairs, it was sooo laggy there, someone should create an online bazaar fair thing. Jayaram 12! I’d be a great fashion president. I guess thats a wrap.

The Model Wears;

Hair: Guardian in Void by Epoque *Hair Fair*
Skin:
Beach Baby in Smoky by Nylon Outfitters
Glasses: Oversized Shades in Muted by Epoque
Shirt:
Part of Seen by Moonlight by Paper Couture
Pants:
Safari Pants in Vanilla by Lelutka
Stockings:
Sheer Tights in Black by Vive 9
Heels:
Basic Pumps in Cream by fri.day
Collar:
Gold Chocker by ICON
Bangle: Snakeskin Bangle in 14 Carrot Gold by Armidi
Earring:
Oversized Enamel Loops by Paper Couture

Location: Silver Springs
Soundtrack:
Girls Fall Like Dominoes by Nicki Minaj

Tagged , , , , , , , , , ,