Monthly Archives: November 2010

Hello Queen Victoria

 

Post: Hello peasants! So SMS (Irie Campese ) released a collaboration with Imabee (Brendon Papp) called Le Spectacle d’Hiver. I have no idea what it means but its good. Its a mixture of victorian/jackie Kennedy outfits that are to die for. Theres also a collection of chockers and some outfits have leggings which is cute. LeLutka will be releasing a new skin called Natasha soon hopefully. I think its my favorite skin until now. I’m so stuffed from turkey and my head hurts from weed. Thats all for today. Go visit SMS, its not at the mainstore, you vahe to follow the black brick road and go down the hill to the orange house.

The Models Wears:
Hair:
Jeniffer by Lelutka in Marilyn
Skin:
Jejune in Dig It by Tres Blah
Makeup:
The Soldiers Big Manuever by La Malvada Mujer
Dress:
Victorias Damask Coat in Red & Emerald by SMS
Location:
Hathian

Tagged , , ,

Damn it! My straightner broke.

Post: Muhahaha, I’m on a f***ing roll!  See, I’m trying to be “proper-er” so I don’t type out full swear words, anymore. Two posts one after the other, get at me. Too soon? Yeah I thought so.  I noticed that I put commas in random places. Anyways, I was bored and had new stuff in my inventory and I envy all the pretty skinny chicks that blog as fast as a computer, so I thought to post stuff and say “Ha!”. Listen, if you like my work and what you see on this blog, don’t hesitate to send me pretty stuff to blog or we can just have a conversation or you could hire me as well, I need a job. Also, if you like it or hate it or just wanna say “hello” or fight me, leave a comment, I love those things. You should also leave comments on other people’s work because it gives people an extra push because they feel like their work is appreciated. Mine isnt work because I do it cuz every skinny bitch on the block is doing it, but I would love to hear your opinions if you have one, if you don’t that’s ‘ight. Send me donations! I give you a mini lap dance for it. Gosh, I’m such a piece of trailer park trash. Goodnight, I need to go get shitfaced for work tomorrow.

_=
Leona

The Models Wear;
Look #1
Hair:
Jennifer in Sweden (Blonde Pack) by LeLutka
Skin:
Jejune in Dig It! by Tres Blah
Shirt:
Irma Shirt in Purple by Lelutka
Shorts:
High Waist Spandex Shorts in Grey by Epoque
Look #2
Hair:
Paio in Light Brown by MIRAI
Skin:
Jejune in Dig It! by Tres Blah
Shirt:
Part of Sequin Jungle Dress by Paper Couture
Shorts:
WaistHighs in Acid by (Vive9)
Stockings:
Fishnet Pantyhose in Black by Vextra Messing
Shoes:
Suede Platform Pumps in Pink by Paper Couture

Location:  Devil’s Pocket/Hatian
Soundtrack:
Greenlight by Roll Depp & Saturday by Basshunter

Tagged , , , , , ,

new hair @ kin

 

Review: First of all, I do apologize for the crappy quality of the picture, and I do apologize if anyone feels that it ruins the quality of the creator’s work (creator as in designer, not God). Anyways, Hello! I’ve been busy busy busy. I watched the CMA’s and Paltrow, you should start a career girl. Um…. I’ve been busy, horny, I’ve listened to great music in the past few days. I’m learning how to use photoshop (no, the joke you just made wasn’t funny about my photoshopping skills that are lacking in the above photo). I tried yoga but that shit is hard. I fell in the mud today runing after my dog. I bought new pumps. I’m learning RL photography and I’m loving live out of SL but I keep coming back because of friends. Kin released this new hair, its called Elsa and its only 100L! Can you even fucking believe that shit? I bought a hair at Armidi a long while ago almost like it for like 400L. It’s great quality and its just so fucking cute. Theres more hair is you feel you dont like, theres many different styles and colors. Go check it out!

Bencao,
Leona

The Models Wear;
Hair:
Elsa in Blonde by Kin
Skin:
Jejune in Dig It! by Tres Blah
Lashes:
V10 by Mayden Couture
Bodysuit: Rigid Bodysuit in Black by Epoque
Soundtrack: Saturday by Basshunter

Tagged , , ,